Get Connected

    

                                                                             2017 Ministries

                                Christian Education............................................Phyllis Whitaker

                                Prison/Food Pantry....................................Minister Eddie Mitchell

                                New Membership/Evangelism.....................Minister Roderick Hunter

                                Outreach/Prison..........................................Pastor Eddie Hughes

                                Church Council/Scholarship...................................Thomas Green

                                Deacons..................................................Deacon Carl Williams

                                Senior Usher........................................................Beverly Sims

                                Trustees.............................................................Carol Green

                                Benevolence Ministry..................................Deacon Londell White

                                Transportation.........................................Deacon William Burton

                                Sunday School.............................Charles Johnson, Superintendent

                                Adult Usher..................................................Tabitha Henderson

                                Junior Usher......................................................Natasha Jones

                                Mission..............................................................Jackie White

                                Women's............................................................Jenel Rainey

                                Sanctuary Choir...................................................Sharon Lewis

                                Youth.................................................................Gale Moore

                                Light House......................................................Mary Abraham

                                Counselors.................................Sandra Thompson/Ruby Johnson

                                Music............................................................Robert Armond

                                Welcome/Clothing.............................................Janice Grigsby

                                Deaconess................................................Gwendolyn Hubbard

                                Health & Wellness...............................................Wonder Lowe

                                Vacation Bible School...........................................Regina Taylor

                                Precious Moments...............................................Karyn Hunter

                                Media...............................................................Daryl Eason

                                Bereaved Support.............................................Beverly Palmer

                                Security..........................................................Spencer Allen

                                Kitchen........................................................Betty McAllister

                                Wednesday Night Food Fellowship............................Lillie Foster

                                Hands of Praise................................................Myrtle Griffin

                                Hospital & Nursing Home Visitation..............Minister James Parker

                                Christian Leadership School...................................Rosie Powell

                                Foster Care & Adoption.......................Arthur Bullock/Pat Bullock